Editing SEEDS Changemakers Onboarding Pilot
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An onboarding program stewarded by the [[SEEDS Changemakers Program]] redirecting the personal invite reward (2000 Seeds) to instead support hosts, especially those associated with organizations and DHOs, in adopting new SEEDizens and onboarding them into SEEDS Citizens edified in the regenerative culture of Partnerism. | |||
= | =Onboarding Ledger= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="13"|Changemakers Onboarding Ledger | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Changemaker''' | |||
|'''Host''' | |||
|'''Agreed?''' | |||
|'''Start date''' | |||
|'''Starting status''' | |||
|'''Completed Partnerism course''' | |||
|'''Shared regen project''' | |||
|'''Project location''' | |||
|'''Current status''' | |||
| '''Notes''' | |||
|'''End date''' | |||
| '''Changemaker Citizen''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Juliana | |||
|Ricardo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Visitor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Venezuela | |||
|Visitor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
* Changemaker - The SEEDizen changemaker being onboarded. | |||
* Host - The SEEDizen onboarding the changemaker. Must be a [[SEEDS_Changemaker_Guide#Becoming_a_Changemaker_Host|Changemaker Host] and completed the [[Partnerism in SEEDS]] course. | |||
* Agreed? - Do the changemaker and Host mutually agree to work together? | |||
* | * Start date - Date of the agreement. | ||
* | * Starting status - What is the account status of the changemaker? | ||
* | * Completed Partnerism course - Did the changemaker complete the [[Partnerism in SEEDS]] course. | ||
* | * Shared regen project - Did the changemaker share their regenerative project as a channel (or join the team of another) in the Changemakers Discord? | ||
* | * Project location - Location of the changemaker's regenerative project. | ||
* A Changemaker | * Current status - A changemaker must become a Changemaker Citizen (SEEDS Citizen, Partnerism course completion, shared regenerative project) for the Host to be remunerated. | ||
=Resources= | =Resources= | ||
[https://docs.google.com/document/d/15LvnCoHYyhAPMss4JutYZrGSAoDdJ4FkB7FG5D9ta_g SEEDizen Adoption Onboarding Program] - The approved SEEDS proposal that this program is based on. | [https://docs.google.com/document/d/15LvnCoHYyhAPMss4JutYZrGSAoDdJ4FkB7FG5D9ta_g SEEDizen Adoption Onboarding Program] - The approved SEEDS proposal that this program is based on. |